Monday, 16 November 2009

Go Vote! \(^o^)/




I was not free to blog a birthday greeting on the very exact day ^_^ but atleast i called her~ got to hear my dad too... sigh, i wish i was there.

Happy belated birthday to my mum. Semoga panjang umur mami T_T
I love you very much!





If you ever notice, I have change my blog badge (on the right hand side). So people~.. apa lagi, go get it! ^^
Owh wait.
Actually, I have made 8 badges to choose from altogether. :P Same, but different haha.... Ok, i dont think you see any difference between 5 and 6, except for the flower. XD Ah, i just wanna make it even ba~
At 1st, i wanna combine my real photo with my cartoon-self as a badge. It turned out rather annoying don't you think? Too much colour, lame or is it just plain vain? *_*

But then again~ its a pity to throw it all out without showing to you guys... and as you know it, everyone have their own preference. Thus, i made a poll for the very 1st time! \(^o^)/ I mean it would be really nice if you would let me know which one you like best! The poll is on the right hand side, so go ahead~ give a click for me ^^ Thank you very much. The most votes will be my permanent badge for the whole year.

*Omg, I have change*

Owh~ something else.
I have never announced the fact that... i bought an iphone 3gs 3 weeks ago! Im sorry family :P I always forgot to tell everytime baa~.. Must be a shock because I always said I hated iphones - simply because everyone has it! Now~ ahaha *malu, korek lubang and tapuk*

See - my old mobile broke down, my so-ketinggalan ipod shuffle pun broken and~ my dell laptop - 3 years oredi yo, nda tau berapa lama lagi nyawanya. Internet is everything to me. I guess buying an iphone might be a good option after all.

And yea it was,
I never thought how convinient it can be!
And talk about the amount of games and applications you get to choose from!!!

So here i am, currently addicted to:Virtual villagers is a real time survival game. You have to train the villagers how to fish, make fire, build, research and even mate. 1 hour is equivalent to 1 year, so you have to keep eye on them from time to time. The 1st few days was so crazy for me, karak berabez yo. But now, population and food stable already, so i dont care much about them anymore.
Another game is:
I Love Katamari!
I've always been a fan of Katamari :D Its my favoarite game in PS2 really. So i was really dead excited when I found this game available in iphone!
The iphone version is pretty hard tho.

^_^ Hehe ^_^

3 comments:

mizarwen said...

Virtual villagers?Hm, got d PC game. I played it b4 but d village end up pretty crowded. Mnakn i forced dem to d couple to go inside d house and do 'ehem2'.LOL..M so pervy. LOL

**~Pu-3~** said...

I tried the 3-day-trial in my mums laptop years ago and my villagers smua jadi tulang hahaha. Im so happy i finally get to play the full version of it :D

Asta~'ehem2', lama udah ndaku dangar hehe. But atleast urs increasing population kan :D aku zero bah dulu ah, failure eh.

Anonymous said...

FeuXzw [url=http://onnrainnmcm.com/#55615]MCM バッグ[/url] OflXoq http://onnrainnmcm.com/ NwbChb [url=http://mcmsenmon.com/#41191]MCM キーケース[/url] PbhNvg http://mcmsenmon.com/ RiaDdn [url=http://ninnkimcm.com/#70126]MCM 長財布[/url] HtpDir http://ninnkimcm.com/ XldRik [url=http://kaidokumcm.com/#85834]MCM 長財布[/url] GfuWkl http://kaidokumcm.com/ LayNfs [url=http://manzokumcm.com/#47014]MCM キーケース[/url] FmhYbf http://manzokumcm.com/ IorNfm http://chloenihon.com/ WjoNye [url=http://chloenihon.com/]クロエ 財布[/url] WlnH http://toumikousin.com/ MbvTB [url=http://toumikousin.com/]TUMI 26141[/url] EwgPuJ http://toumikakaku.com/ WdsDoWU [url=http://toumikakaku.com/]TUMI 96141[/url] WvvCov [url=http://mcmhannbai.com/]MCM 長財布[/url] YfwNgb [url=http://mcmhannbai.com/]MCM 長財布[/url]

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin