Friday, 28 September 2007

Day 2 and 3

Society and sport fayres~!!! Itz so~ overcrowded~! U can see many ppl in costumes here n there~ So many different kinds of societies~! Ehe~ n guess wat, I signed up more than 10 clubs yo~!!! :P Aha, watz wrong with that~? A group of gals dressed up so sexy wearin bunny ears~ wat kind of society is that, I DON WNA NOE~ obviously they grabbed most attention there~i can barely breath~!


Derz Harry potter club n all the memberz are wearing all those weird costumes~ I find it really funny tho, watz with the funky colourful hairdo? I planned to join Nippon society & Zoology society banar banar plg haha. Oh oh~ they’re even man in skirtz (kiltz)~!! I planned to go back and take pictures for Sabby ahaha~ p they’re all gone~!! Only some Scottish woman playing the pipes~ SORRY SABBY~ Ahaha~










Takpe takpe,







how bout banana guy for a change?



Oh or a superman holding a banana? Especially for u Sabreenana~ aha.


But hey, I especially love the penguin guy tho~ I think he’s cute :P ahah, in a penguiney way~ but nothing beatz my bluebunny for sure hehe.







Sport fayres, I remember back in brunei I was planning to take the diving course p nda jua sampai sampainya haha~ so i've been thinkin whether scuba diving is available here~haha, yea right~.. :P ~ OMIGOSH~!! There’s really a scuba diving – sub-aqua society here in Aberdeen? Diz COLD COLD~ ICY COLD Aberdeen????? I went asking where the diving would be held “AROUND SCOTLAND’” ARE U SERIOUS????!! Ahaha~ I signed up tho, maybe it’ll be fun to see them dive into the dead cold water~ NO~ I WONT RISK MY LIFE FOR THIS~ hahaha~ hurh~..

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

[p]If you know the name of this company but haven't [url=http://www.suggbootsclearanceuk.co.uk]ugg boots clearance[/url] looked over their selection of products lately, you may be surprised at the variety of styles of shoes that they now make . The large range of editions, released authorized company [url=http://www.suggbootsclearanceuk.co.uk]ugg boots uk[/url] an eternal is very increased focus . When the [url=http://www.suggbootsclearanceuk.co.uk]ugg boots clearance sale[/url] calf is too round, should be the choice of some flexible boots . Shox R5 no alternative [url=http://www.uggoutletssalesuk.co.uk]cheap ugg boots[/url] in regareds towareds the enlareger treatment during the organization studying follow suit . Where the Name "Ugg Boots" Originated
Legend has it that "ugg" is short for "ugly" - so, "ugg boots" apparently meant "ugly boots . The label on the back of authentic boots has the word ' Australia' written in small letters, [url=http://www.suggbootsclearanceuk.co.uk]ugg boots sale[/url] whereas the same is written in capital letters on fake uggs . uggs bailey button selling for adolescent young lady not to mention [url=http://www.uggoutletssalesuk.co.uk]cheap ugg boots sale[/url] male using this cold months . If you have purchased a pair of Ugg Bailey Button Boots, then you will want to protect [url=http://www.suggbootsclearanceuk.co.uk]ugg boots clearance uk[/url] your investment . You'll find a handful of misconceptions from people who tend not to [url=http://www.uggoutletssalesuk.co.uk]ugg boots outlet[/url] follow this way of living.[/p]

[url=http://verdwenenstad.stnmm.nl/content/location/city-bar#comment-58438]we sale discount handbags online 7u[/url]
[url=http://www.fireflygn.com/Fashion-Barbie-Edible-Icing-Art-FBARCKART-PP.htm]They sale discount jewellery online 5z[/url]
[url=http://wtf.createforum.com/ooc-real-world-f8/they-sale-discount-handbags-online-2d-t223034.html]They sale discount handbags online 2d[/url]

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin